Schedule/Results

Below you will find the complete schedule for the Canadian Gay Curling Championships (CGCC) denoted in bold, and the Over the Rainbow Bonspiel (OTRB). Every effort will be made to update this page in a timely manner.

****PLEASE NOTE ALL TIMES LISTED ARE EASTERN DAYLIGHT TIME****

Thursday March 21st, 2019

Draw #1 (12:30pm)

  • Laframboise v. Brown (9-2)
  • Whitaker v. Laforge (5-4)
  • Coffey v. Rowat (9-1)
  • Horwood v. Crance (8-3)
  • Vollrath v. Pageau (7-2)

Draw #2  (2:15pm)

  • Joyce v. Douglas (6-3)
  • Skanes v. Pilie (5-2)
  • Harding v. Cinq-Mars (7-3)
  • Chow v. Parent (10-3)
  • Junnila v. Reichelt (7-3)

Draw #3  (4:00pm)

  • Verberne v. MacLeod (9-3)
  • Taylor (OTT#1) v. Cline (SASK#2) **CGCC** (Win: Ott#1)
  • Courtorielle (VAN#1) v. Oickle (HFX#1) **CGCC** (Win: Van#1)
  • Daudet (WPG#1) v. Seaman (CGY#1) **CGCC** (Win CGY#1)
  • Lafreniere v. Joyce (2-6)

Draw #4 (7:30pm)

  • Follett (NFLD#1) v. Martin (TOR#2) **CGCC** (Win: Tor#2)
  • Newell (TOR#1) v. Boisvert (WPG#2) **CGCC** (Win: Tor #1)
  • Rennie (CGY#1) v. Koroscil (OTT#2) **CGCC** (Win: CGY #1)
  • Anderson (SASK#1) v. Lefebvre (EDM#1) **CGCC** (Win: Sask#1)
  • Laing (MTL#1) v. Robertson (VAN #2) **CGCC** (Win: Van#2)

Draw #5 (9:45pm)

  • Horwood v. Junnila (8-2)
  • Vollrath v. Verberne (7-4)
  • Laframboise v. Skanes (6-3)
  • Whitaker v. Harding (5-9)
  • Coffey v. Chow (4-2)

Friday March 22nd, 2019

Draw #6  (9:00AM)

  • Joyce v. Lafreniere
  • Rowat v. Parent
  • Crance v. Reichelt
  • Brown v. Pilie
  • Laforge v. Cinq-Mars

Draw #7  (10:45AM)

  • Taylor (OTT 1) v. Courtorcielle (VAN 1) ***CGCC A event***
  • Pageau v. MacLeod
  • Douglas v. Francis
  • Newell (TOR 1) v. Rennie (CGY 1) ***CGCC A event***
  • Seaman (CGY 2) v. Martin (TOR 2) ***CGCC A event***

Draw #8 (1:00pm)

  • Anderson (Sask 2) v. Robertson (Van 2) ***CGCC A event***
  • Daudet (WPG 1) v. Follett (NFLD) ***CGCC B event***
  • Cline (Sask 2) v. Oickle (Halifax 1) ***CGCC B event***
  • Lefebvre (Edm 1) v. Laing (Montreal 1) ***CGCC B event***
  • Boisvert (WPG 2) v. Koroscil (Ott 2) ***CGCC B event***

Draw #9 (3:45pm)

  • Whitaker v. Cinq-Mars
  • Laframboise v. Pilie
  • Coffey v. Parent
  • Vollrath v. MacLeod
  • Horwood v. Reichelt

Draw #10 (5:30pm)

  • Pageau v. Verberne
  • Joyce v. Francis
  • Laforge v. Harding
  • Crance v. Junnila
  • Brown v. Campbell

Draw #11 (7:15pm)

  • Rowat v. Chow
  • CGCC game #B8 (TBD v. TBD)
  • Fun Event
  • CGCC game #B7 (TBD v. TBD)
  • Douglas v. Lafreniere

Draw #12 (9:30pm)

  • CGCC game #B5 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #B6 (TBD v. TBD)
  • Fun Event
  • CGCC game #13 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #14 (TBD v. TBD)

Saturday March 23rd, 2019

Draw #13 (8:00am)

  • OTRB A Division (QA4 v. QA5)
  • CGCC game #C2 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB E Division (QE3 v. QE6)
  • OTRB D Division (QD4 v. QD5)
  • OTRB E Division (QE4 v. QE5)

Draw #14 (10:15am)

  • CGCC game #C1 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #B10 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #B9 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #C3 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #C4 (TBD v. TBD)

Draw #15 (1:00pm)

  • OTRB C Division (QC4 v. QC5)
  • CGCC game #C6 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #C5 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB C Division (QC3 v. QC6)
  • OTRB D Division (QD3 v. QD6)

Draw #16 (3:15pm)

  • OTRB E Division Semifinal #1 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB E Division Semifinal #2 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB A Division (QA3 v. QA6)
  • CGCC game #B11 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #B12 (TBD v. TBD)

Draw #17 (5:30pm)

  • OTRB D Division Semifinal #1 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB D Division Semifinal #2 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #C7 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #C8 (TBD v. TBD)

Sunday March 24th, 2019

Draw #18 (8:30am)

  • CGCC Page Playoff Game #1 (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC page Playoff Game #2 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB A Division Semifinal #1 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB A Division Semifinal #2 (TBD v. TBD)

Draw #19 (10:45am)

  • OTRB B Semifinal #1 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB B Semifinal #2 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB C Semifinal #1 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB C Semifinal #2 (TBD v. TBD)

Draw #20 (1:00pm)

  • CGCC game C9 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB E Division Final (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC Page Playoff Game #3 (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB D Division Final (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC game #C10 (TBD v. TBD)

Draw #21 (4:00pm)

  • OTRB C Division Final (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC Consolation Final (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB A Division Final (TBD v. TBD)
  • CGCC CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (TBD v. TBD)
  • OTRB B Division Final (TBD v. TBD)

Advertisements